Line 69:
Line 69:
|-
|-
| {{awt row|夏模様 (Natsu Moyou)}}
| {{awt row|夏模様 (Natsu Moyou)}}
+
|-
+
| {{awt row|チープタイムディスコ (Cheap Time Disco)}}
|-
|-
| {{awt row|EasyPop VOCALOID Tracks}}
| {{awt row|EasyPop VOCALOID Tracks}}
Revision as of 21:06, 25 September 2019
Affiliations
External links
Official
Unofficial
EasyPop (BETTI , real name Yosuke Abe ) is a male Vocaloid producer born on Aug 19, 1979 and based in Niigata Prefecture . He is best known for the song "Happy Synthesizer", sung by Megurine Luka and GUMI, which has over 18 million views. However, the view counts on his videos vary widely.
EasyPop mostly uses Megurine Luka, GUMI, and Miku, and he is very active in releasing new music.
Works
Links
Title
Featuring
Date
Roles
"君恋し "
Megurine Luka
January 08, 2010
music, lyrics
"マイルームディスコナイト "
Megurine Luka , GUMI and Hatsune Miku
September 21, 2010
music, lyrics
"ハッピーシンセサイザ "
Megurine Luka and GUMI
November 22, 2010
music, lyrics
"イレヴンレイヴガール "
Megurine Luka
February 8, 2011
music, lyrics
"ハイファイレイヴァー "
Megurine Luka , GUMI , Hatsune Miku
January 16, 2012
music, lyrics
"Sunday "
Akikoloid-chan , Megurine Luka
March 27, 2012
music, lyrics
"スウィートタイム "
Megurine Luka
May 22, 2012
music, lyrics
"Girls "
Megurine Luka
July 6, 2012
music, lyrics
"だから言ったでしょ? "
Megurine Luka
October 7, 2018
music, lyrics
"Jump for Joy "
Megurine Luka and Hatsune Miku
June 13, 2019
music, lyrics
Discography
Albums
Affiliation
Title
Featuring
Date
Roles
KARENT
"夏模様 "
Megurine Luka
July 7, 2010
producer
KARENT
"チープタイムディスコ "
Megurine Luka
July 7, 2010
producer
Independent
"EasyPop VOCALOID Tracks "
Hatsune Miku and Megurine Luka
June 12, 2011
producer
Avex Trax
"ハートフルシーケンス "
Hatsune Miku , GUMI , Megurine Luka , Mitani Nana , and Kano
June 22, 2011
producer
dmARTS, Dwango User Entertainment, Inc.
"人畜無害 "
Hatsune Miku , Kagamine Len , GUMI , Megurine Luka
June 27, 2012
compose, lyrics
KARENT
"ラブマジックディスコ "
Hatsune Miku
April 2, 2014
producer
Independent
"EasyPop VOCALOID Tracks 2 "
Hatsune Miku , GUMI , Megurine Luka , Lily , VY2 , and VY1
April 26, 2014
producer
Compilations
Affiliation
Title
Featuring
Date
Roles
Independent
"THE VOC@LOiDM@STER M@STER Rebirth "
SF-A2 miki , Kaai Yuki , and Akiko Hasegawa
December 4, 2009
music, lyrics
Team MOER
"Vocaloid Love Songs 〜Girls Side〜 "
Hatsune Miku , Kagamine Rin & Len , and Megurine Luka
September 22, 2010
music, lyrics
EXIT TUNES
"EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Supernova 5 "
Hatsune Miku , Kagamine Rin , GUMI , and Megurine Luka
April 29, 2011
music, lyrics
emonloid
"emonloid2 "
Hatsune Miku , Kagamine Len , Kagamine Rin , GUMI , Megurine Luka , Himawari , Vivienne , and Ten
June 12, 2011
arrange
Sony Music Direct
"VOCALOID BEST from Nico Nico Douga (Aka) " (VOCALOID BEST from ニコニコ動画 (あか))
Hatsune Miku , Megurine Luka , Kagamine Rin , GUMI , Kagamine Len , Camui Gackpo , and KAITO
June 22, 2011
music, lyrics
EXIT TUNES
"EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocalonation feat. 初音ミク "
Hatsune Miku , Kagamine Len , Kagamine Rin , GUMI , Megurine Luka , Camui Gackpo , KAITO , and MEIKO
July 6, 2011
music, lyrics
BinaryMixx Records
"V Love 25~Aperios~ "
Hatsune Miku , Kagamine Rin & Len , GUMI , Megurine Luka , and VY1
November 16, 2011
music, lyrics
emonloid
"emonloid4 "
Hatsune Miku , Kagamine Rin , Megurine Luka , IA , SeeU , emon(Tes.)
April 28, 2012
arrange
FARM RECORDS
"ELECTLOID feat. 初音ミク "
Hatsune Miku , Kagamine Len , Kagamine Rin , GUMI , Megurine Luka , KAITO , VY2 , and VY1
June 6, 2012
music, lyrics
KARENT
"KARENT presents TIME TO SAY HELLO! feat. 初音ミク "
Hatsune Miku , Kagamine Len , Kagamine Rin , and Megurine Luka
October 2, 2012
music, lyrics
Mastard Records, Lawson
"あきこロイドちゃんLOVE "
Akikoloid-chan , Megurine Luka , and Camui Gackpo
December 12, 2012
music, lyrics
Independent
"ボカロデュエット・コレクション "
Hatsune Miku , Kagamine Len , Kagamine Rin , GUMI , Megurine Luka , and KAITO
March 20, 2013
music, lyrics
Sony Music Entertainment Japan
"VOCA NICO☆PARTY "
Hatsune Miku , Kagamine Len , Kagamine Rin , GUMI , Megurine Luka , IA , KAITO , MEIKO , Yuzuki Yukari , Lily , and VY2
December 25, 2013
music, lyrics
U/M/A/A
"初音ミク Project mirai こんぷり~と "
Hatsune Miku , Kagamine Rin & Len , GUMI , Megurine Luka , KAITO , and MEIKO
September 2, 2015
music, lyrics
Gallery
EasyPop's SoundCloud avatar
Luka's "Happy Synthesizer" costume designed by EasyPop as shown in Project mirai
GUMI in her "Happy Synthesizer" outfit as shown in the Project mirai PV